RAMBLINGS FROM THE WORLD OF WARCRAFT

This is meant to be read (or screamed) to the tune of Welcome to the Jungle by Guns n Roses.

Welcome to the Firelands –

Welcome to the Firelands,
They got ash and flames.
They got all the gear you want
You should go check out their raids
They are the people that supply
All the dailies you may need
They will help you earn some money, honey
And some Marks of the World Tree

In the Firelands
Welcome to the Firelands
Watch it bring you to your sha na na na na na knees, knees
It has what you need

Welcome to the Firelands
You’ll be stuck here every day
If you wanna pwn the noobs you meet
That’s the price you gotta pay
You may be a very special toon
You may think you’re pretty leet
You may think you’re going to steal phat loot
But you won’t get that shit for free

In the Firelands
Welcome to the Firelands
Feel my, my, my hunter’s serpent sting
I, I wanna hear you scream

Welcome to the Firelands
There are quests here every day
You learn to kill certain animals
In the Firelands where we play
If you get enough Marks of the Tree
You’ll be geared up eventually
You can buy anything you want
Could you please buy some for me?

In the Firelands
Welcome to the Firelands
The lag will bring you to your shun n,n,n,n,,n,n,,n,n,n,,n,n,,n knees, knees
But they have what you need

And when you’re done you’ll never
Want to come back around, around, around, around, YEAH!

You know where you are?
You’re in the Firelands baby
Somebody’s gonna die
In the Firelands
Welcome to the Firelands
Watch it bring you to your sha na na na na na knees, knees
In the Firelands
Welcome to the Firelands
Feel my, my, my hunter’s serpent sting
In the Firelands
Welcome to the Firelands
Watch it bring you to your sha na na na na na knees, knees
In the Firelands
Welcome to the Firelands
Watch it bring you to your
It’s gonna bring you down
HUAH!

Comments on: "Welcome To The Firelands (Guns-N-Roses Style)" (7)

  1. [...] surplus &#1110&#1109 here: Salutation T&#959 Th&#1077 Firelands (Guns-N-Roses Style) « Elfi's World Related Posts:if you seek style.: detroit style.The Global Warming Scam: Scam Artists Want Chinese [...]

  2. Kimber said:

    Bah! lol
    You’re like ten kinds of awesome. I love it!
    Now, I expect you to scream this out to music. Hop to it.

  3. Ah, just in time for my adventure through the firelands!

    Brilliant stuff!

    I didn’t even need to the tune playing to have it ringing in my head XD

    – Jamin

  4. Did I mention that this is genius?

    No?

    This is genius.

  5. [...] ajustando versos e rimas à Firelands, você acredita? Pois bem! A letra segue abaixo. A fonte é o Elfi’s World. Para quem não lembra ou não conhece a música, o vídeo do clip original está no fim da [...]

  6. [...] top 5 search terms, however, are Firelands (likely because of this lame attempt at humor), bunny with a pancake on it’s head (i didn’t actually write a post about this, but I [...]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 568 other followers

%d bloggers like this: